Life Groups at Beechwold

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

SUNDAY

9:30AM

SUNDAY

11:00AM

Monday Groups

 

Monday Women's Group // Meets in Homes //

7:00pm-8:30pm

Teachers: Joanne Murdock and Deb Price

___________________________________________________

 

Renegades //Meets in Homes // 3rd Monday of the Month 7:30pm-9:00pm

Teacher: Val Mikles

___________________________________________________

Empty Nesters // Meets in Homes // Every other Monday 7:30pm-9:00pm

Teachers: Paul Breen & Dean Ringle

 

Wednesday Groups

 

Wednesday Bible Study // Meets in Church Gym // 6:30pm-7:30pm

Teacher: Alan Wolfe

________________________________________________________

 

Bible Study Group // Meets in Homes // 6:30pm-8:00pm

Teacher: Corky Garner

________________________________________________________

 

Men's Wednesday Workout //Meets at BCC // Every Other Wed & 7:00pm

Teacher: Jason Meek

 

Thursday Groups

 

Thursday Women's Group // Meets in Church Cafe // 9:30am-11:00am

Teacher: Linda Palmer &  Alisha Long *Childcare  for Preschool Children

________________________________________________________

 

Thursday Night Women's Bible Study // Meets in Homes //7:30pm-8:30pm

Teacher: Rachel Parrish

Sunday Morning 11:am Groups

 

Senior Adults // Room 110-112 // 11:00am

Teachers: Gary Norrod & Larry Smith

_________________________________________________

 

Parenting // Room L10-L12 // 11:00am

Teachers: Greg & Kim Hochstetler & Jeff Goff

_________________________________________________

 

Young Adults // Room L8 // 11:00am

Teachers: Steven Alexander & Rob Lively

_________________________________________________

 

Bible Study // Room 114 // 11:00am

Teachers: Larry Goodwin & Patrick Mauger

 

Tuesday Group

 

Young Adult Class  // Meets in Homes // 7:30pm-9:00pm

Teacher: Meghan Alexander

_____________________________________________________

 

Men's Group  // Meets in Homes //1st & 3rd Tuesday 8:00pm-10:00pm

Teacher: Jon Sterenberg

Sunday Morning 9:30am Groups

 

Bible Study // Room 110-112 // 9:30am

Teachers: Mike Stumpf, Corky Garner

_______________________________________________

 

Bill's Breakfast Club // Room L10-L12 // 9:30am

Teachers: Bill Sapsara, Mark Londeree and Dwight Loken

_______________________________________________

 

Bible Study // Room 114 // 9:30am

Teachers: Mike Akers & Leanne Sanderson

________________________________________________

 

King's Treasures // Room 111 // *10am-10:45am

Teachers: Jack Lyons & Rachel Parrish

 

_______________________________________________________

 

Nepali Bible Study  // Room L14 9:30am

Teachers: Patrick Mauger

 

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Request Life Group Information

FRIDAY

 

Friday Group

 

Friday  Men's Group  // Westerville Cafe // 7:00am-8:00am

Teacher: Srini Surendranath

 

______________________________________________________________

 

Friday  Evening Group  // Meets in Homes // 6:00-7:00pm

Teacher: Srini Surendranath ___________________________